Screenshot_345.png

Individual Endorsements

- Partial List -

 

Public Officials:

Jennifer Baker, Napa Valley College Trustee

Jeff Durham, council member, Town of Yountville

Geoff Ellsworth, St Helena City Council

Alan Galbraith, Mayor, St Helena

Ed Henderson, former Mayor, Napa

Lana Ivanoff, Ret'd SHUSD

Mary Koberstein, council member, City of St Helena

Gary Kraus, council member, City of Calistoga

Kenneth Leary, Vice Mayor,  American Canyon

 

 

 

 Individuals:

Shauna Abbot, Winery Hospitality and sales

Margo Ainsworth

Peter Adeogun

Keri Akemi-Bezayiff, Real Estate Agent

Kevin Alfaro

Julia Allen, Folia Design

Samantha Allen

Ross Allen, Marketing and Engineering Consultant

Dominic Almeida

Duane Almeida

Ellen Almeida

David Alosi

Donna Altes

Dr. Makala and Brandie Anders

Kellie Anderson

Janice Andrade, Retired Teacher

Nancy Apallas

Yeoryios Apallas, Grapegrower

Kimberly Aragon

Tina Aranguren

Fran Arcadi, Retired Teacher

Thom Arcadi, Teaching Farmer

Michael Archer, Realtor

Denise Armstead, Graphic Designer

Isadora Asch, Program Director - Peer Court

Ester Askersloot

Paula Avanzino

Jennifer Baerwald

Yvonne Baginski

C.P. Bailey

Lynn Baker

Myrna Baldwin

Guadalupe Barboza

Bruce & Carol Barge

Iris Barrie

Jean Barstow, Retired Attorney

Becky Bash

Andy Beckstoffer, Beckstoffer Vineyards

Betty Beckstoffer

Diane Beere

Erin and Jon Begerow

Ginna Beharry

Lynn Bell

Mike Bell

Tom Belt, Ret'd Fish and Wildlife Warden

Margot Belt

Chris Benz

Jason Benz

Barry Bergman

Rachel Bergman

Dude & Mary Ann Bernardi

Dan Binner

Deassa Binstock

Joyce Black-Sears

Rick Blair

Joanne Blicker

Stephan Blicker

Cathy Boe, MFT

Nick Bongaarts, IT

Steve and Sandra Booth, Artists

Maisie Borg

Earl Bouligny

Trudy Bouligny

Mel Boybosa

Carol Boykin

Joan Brady

Aidan Bragonier

Barbara Breeze

Alexandria Brown

Allyn Brown

Debra Brown

Linda Brown

Tobiah Brown

Kristina Buchanen

Christian Bucknell

Carl Bunch

Marge Bunch

Raymond Burch, Ship Captain, General Contractor

David Burdette, Real Estate Agent

Laurie Burgstahler

Wayne Burgstahler

John Burkart

Brenda Burke

Michael Butler, Retired Wine Tour Guide

Carol Boykin

George Caloyannidis, Architect

Ana Camales

James Camblin

Angela Camp

Claire Camp

Richard Cannon, Ret'd Schoolteacher

Linda Cantillon

John Capone

Anne Carr

Larry Carr, Firefighter

Liam Carr, NVC Student

Linnea Carr

Lisa Carr

Denys Cazet

Gove Celio, Winemaker

Leslie Chamblin, Ret'd Science Teacher

Kate Chauncey

Don Christian

Barbara Cioponni

Rachel Clark, Realtor

Tom Clark, Clark-Claudon Vineyards

Laurie Claudon, Clark-Claudon Vineyards

Rusty Cohen

Misty Cole, Office Manager, Tasting Room Goddess

Wendy Cole, Ag Standards Service 

Harry Collamore

Renay Conlin, Executive Director

Lauren Coodley, Historian of Napa

Jordan Coonrad, Aerial Photographer

Lotte Cosca, Biology and AVID Teacher

Susie Cosper

Jake Costa

Mike Cromwell, HS Culinary Arts Instructor

Susan Crosby

Anita Cummings

David Cummings

Mary Curnutt

Rannell Dahl, Occupational Therapist

Devra Dallman

Patricia Damery, Psychotherapist

Taya Darrow

Curtis De Fede, Owner, Minimashi

Vince DeGuilio

Cathy DeLacy

Cliff DeLacy

Jennifer De Lasaux

Sue and Greg Delucca

Alex de Man, Community Activist

Elaine De Man, Certified California Naturalist

Kelly Decker

Sue Decker

Priscilla Dell

Sharon Dellamonica

Dora Devorak

Irene Deweese

Juan Diaz

Carol Dick, Artist, ret'd English Teacher

Nick Dillon

Dace Dislere

Marie Dolcini, Board Member, Napa County Landmarks

Lowell Downey

Roland Dumas

Darcy Dunlap, Coder

Loralee Dunn

Mike Dunn, Dunn Vineyards

Randy Dunn, Dunn Vineyards

Bob Dwyer, Past Director of NVGG, NCFB, NVVA

Russell Eberwein, Civil Engineer

Mary Edano

Phoebe Ellsworth, Artist

Sandra Ericson, Pattern Designer

Tim Ervin

John Estes

Carl Falk, Retired History Teacher

Renee Fannin

Lisa Fannin

Ed Farver, Grapegrower

Paula Fields

Kathy Felch

Bob Figoni

Jeremy Fitch, Civil Engineer

Kristin Fontana

Rebecca Ford, Ret'd Teacher

Will Foreman

Deborah Fortune Walton, Fortune Public Relations

Bayard Fox

Michael Friedman

Rachel Friedman

Kellie Fuller, Singer, Concierge

Barbara Gagliasso

Felicia Gagliasso

Mirna Galeana

Tom Gaman, Registered Professional Forester #1776

Carolynne Gamble, Business Advisor

Peter Garaventa

Graciela Rodriguez Garcia, Social Worker, Community Organizer

Karen Garcia

Shari Gardner

Bill Garrison

Dr. Jan Gates, Retired Clinical Psychologist

Nancy Gates

Catherine George, Artist, Designer, Writer

Paula Lyn Gentry

Vince Gewalt

Howard Gilbert

Kathryn Gilbert

Debbie Giorsetto

Holland Gistelli

Kieth Glantz

John Gleazer

Mark Glickstein

G Jay Golik

Karla Enedina Gomez-Pelayo, Co-Founder Napa Valley Ethnic Studies Advocates

Erik Gonzales, Wood Assembler

Sally Gordon

Elizabeth Norris Green, Physical Therapist

Jintana Green

Paul Gridley

Cindi Grupp

Rosa Guzman

Alison Hackett

Bradley Hackett, Counselor

Caroline Hackett

Mike Hackett

Ryan Hackett

Sarrah Hackett, Nurse

Carlos E.C. Hagedorn

Kaye Hall

Alexis Handelman

Sally Hansen, Educator

Sandra Hansen

Mona Hansra

Keith Hargrove, Hindsight Wines

Donald Harms

John Harrington, President, Harrington Investments

Lynn Harrison

Mathew Hatfield, QWEL Certified Organic/Sustainable Landscape Manager

Amy Hatton

Sherrie Haycock

Floyd Hayes, Professor of Biology

Lilea Heine

Nancy Heine

Alicia Heitzman

David Heitzman

Cindy Heitzman

Christina Hercules

Elaine Herrick, Musician

Kimberly Longdon Herrick

Marie Henderson

Jose Hernandez, Retired Educator

Mark Hibbs, Farrier

Lori Hickman

Benjamin Hillyer 

Lisa Hirayama

Lenore Hirsch, ret'd Educator, Writer

Ben Hiza

Bill Hocker, Craftsman

Betsy Holzauer, Ret'd Teacher

Tony Holzauer

Michael Honig, Honig Vineyards and Winery

Mary Hromalik

Paul Hughes, Director, Forests Forever

Phyllis Hunt

Amy Hutton

Linda Ilsley

Lana Ivanoff, Ret'd NUSD

Pamela Jackson, Nurse Practitioner 

Margit Jacob

Barbara Jambois

Chris Jambois

Naoko Jenson

Lorie Johns, Academic Advisor

Charles Johnston, Helena View Johnston Winery

David Jordan

Nancy Joseph

Thomas Kalbrener

Tom Kane

Carl Kangas

Shawn Kara

David Kearney-Brown, Teacher, NVUSD

Chris Kelly

Dennis Kelly, Contractor

Harold Kelly

Jim Kempton

Rosemarie Kempton, Journalist, Retired Teacher

Erin Kennedy

Margot Kennedy

Keni & Carole Kent

Jorene Kerns

Frank & Patsy Kerr

 

 


 

 

Amy Martenson, Napa Valley College Trustee

Margie Mohler, council member, Town of Yountville

Tony Norris, Napa Open Space District Director

Matt Pope, former Napa County Planning Commisioner

Scott Sedgeley, council member, City of Napa

Ginny Simms, former Napa County Supervisor

Cheryl Lynn de Werff, Retired School Distict Superintendant

Kathryn Winter, Former NC Planning Commisioner, NC Supervisor

St Helena City Council

 

 

Linda Kerr

Jim King

Sally Kimsey, DMV

Grace Kistner

Mark Koehn, Cross Flow Tech

James Koelker, Retired Professor

Annie Kubecka

Steve Kuhler, Contractor/Farmer

Barbara Kummer-McClish

Betty Labastida

Annette Krammer

Robin Lail, Lail Vineyards

Kim Laird

Vince LaMarca

Fran Langlois

Denise Lantz, PA, Weighmaster

Thom Lichtenstein

Laura Lopez Ledesma, Law Graduate

Dottie Lee

Sandra Lee, Licensed Clinical Social Worker, Poet

Lou Leet, Certified Grief Recovery Specialist

Bill and Patty Leferer

Olav Lejnieks

Beverly Saxon Leonard, Attorney

Jennifer Leslie, Safety Engineer

Thom Lichtenstein

Al Lilleberg

Carol Lilleberg

Grania Lindberg

Kit Long 

Carla Lucero, Opera Composer

Kristina MacDonald

Oscar Mace, Environmental Scientist

Dick Maher, Past President Napa Valley Vintners Association, Past Chair Wine Institute

David Mahaffey

Michael Maher

Chris Malan, Environmental Nonprofit Executive Director/Counsellor

Jack Malan

Micah Malan

Josh Malan

Betty Malmgren, Publisher, Easy English Times

Linda Manzer

Norm Manzer

James Mapes

Lucretia Marcus

Anne Margadant

Gary Margadant

Sharon Marks, RN

Karla Marquez

Jolaine Martel

Cathy Mathews, Teacher

Kathleen Mathews 

Gregory Matsumoto

Beth and Pete Mattei

Madeline Mauser

Ami Mautner

Victoria Norris McAdams

Tony McClimans

Emma McLaughlin

Nancy McCoy-Blotzke

Darlene Meltzer

Nancy Merha

Terry Messmer

Jerry Messner

Sandra Meyer, MFT

Michelle Montgomery

Jeanne Moran

Donna and Jack Morgan

Suzanne Morgan, Teacher

Paul Moser

Cherise Moueix, Dominus Estate

Christian Moueix, Dominus Estate

Dan Mufson, President, Napa Vision 2050

Draselle Muscatine

Derek Mullen

Tim Mulligan

Tim Murphy

Eric Murray

Parry Mead Murray, Conservationist, Grower

Johanna Muth

Carol Nagle, Psychologist

Albert G Navarro

Johana Navarro

Beth Nelsen, Filmmaker

Jim & Carol Nicolette

Richard Niemann

Luis Nieves, Chairman AUL Corp

Debbie Norris, Retired legal Assistant 

Beth Novak-Milliken, Spottswoode Vineyard and Winery

Harris Nussbaum

Dominic Olguin

Karen Olson

Mackey Olson

Margaret Olson

Hector Olvera, Latinos Unidos del Valle de Napa y Solano

Grete Orsoe, Realtor

Barbara Merle Pacey

Kassie Pagaling

Mike Pagaling

Anne Palotas

Alex Palun

Pat Palun 

Dennis Pangburn, Retired Mental Health Program Director

Sharon Parham

Ellen Patterson, Retired Music Therapist

Jerri Patton

Anna Paulsen

Penny Pawl

Dave Pelle

Michelle Pellegrin, Business Owner

Julie Penning

Cio Perez

Elia Perez

Autumn Perry

Marcus Perry

Philippa Perry

Anita Peters, Retired Businesswoman

Michael Joseph Peters

Patty Peterson

Paula Peterson

Allene Hansen Picardi

Jenna Pollock

Caroline Poole

Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Portet 

Aruna Prabhala, Center For Biological Diversity

Terri and Juli Pringle

Jonathon Pyner, Teacher, Writer

Andrea Quintana

Daphne Raider

Erika Ramirez

Bernhold Rankenburg, Civil Engineer

Rose Regalado

Ann Reynolds, Winery Compliance Consultant

Ron Rhyno

Heidi Ringsmith, Teacher

Blanca Rios

Chelsea Ritter-Soronen, Artist, Chalk Riot

Michael Robak

Jeff Roberts, Director of Engineering

Arthur Robinson

Alan Rodriguez

Elizabeth Rogers, Clinical Laboratory Scientist

Carmen Rosales

Susan Rousseau, Vintner, Yoga Educator

Yannik Rousseau

Davina Rubin

Cynthia Ruff, Dentist

Kent Ruppert, Retired Teacher

Susan Rushing-Hart

Liza Russ

Phoebe Russ

Wayne Ryan, Retired Winery Guy

Lindalou and Michael Ryge, Musicians, Personal Ass't, Handyman

Ellen Sabine

Ixchel Sanchez

Carolyn Sanders

Culen Sanders

Kendall Sanders

Lynn Sanders

Sara-Sita Sanders

Susan Sandler

Maya Sapienza

Jeremy Sarrow

Ezra Savage

Joanie Seidel

Nicolas Seifert

Lisa Seran, Ret'd CFP

Annie Schaefer

Henry Schlangen

Nadya & Genji Schmeder

Karl Schmitt, Psychologist

Sarah Schnebelt

Glenn Schroeder

Darlene Scott

Joyce Scriven, RN

Lowry Seva

Sylvia Shannon

Diane Shepp

Minnie Shostak

Brad Shurmentine, ret'd Assistant Principle, American Canyon HS

Jayme Silva

Linda Simms

Cathy Sisler

Delores Sisler

Debra Sisler Smith

Joan Smith

Pete Smith

Truitt Smith

Pam Smithers, NC Watershed Information and Conservation (WICC) Board Member

Susan Snook

Tower Snow, Attorney

Don Snyder

Suzanne Sommer

Xulio Soriano, Community Organizer, Artist

Samantha Spangler

Ken Stanton, Stanton Vineyards

Doug Stanton, Stanton Vineyards

Alan Steen

Charleen Steen

David Stevens

Monica Stevens

Daniel Stevenson, Designer

Kim Stevenson

Arwen Rose Stockwell

Judith Rose Stockwell

Tom Stockwell

Patricia Swank

Helen Swearingen

Bucky Swisher

Marianne Sylvia, Ret'd Educator

Nancy Tamarisk, RN

Rose Taylor

Paul Henry D Thomasian, Tour Guide

Christine Tittel, Realtor

Barbara and David Toboni

Susan Todd

Norma Tofanelli, 4th Gen Farmer, NCFB President 2013-16

Charlie Toledo, Suscol Intertribal Council

Sean Thomas, Contractor

Shelagh Tighe

Cindy Tjeerdema, Teacher

Barbara Toner

Richard Toner

Salvador Torres, Processing Operator

Faune Towery

Dr. Patricia Tuck

John and Marsha Tully

Charlie Vance, Owner, Upgrade Medical

Shanle Vandermeer

Larry Vermeulen

Mike Wallace, Retired School Teacher/Administrator

Kathy Wallis

Jaqueline Skoda Welsh

Jim Welsh

Beverly Wendell

Bob Westfall, Retired Plumber

Jonathon Wheeler, MD

Julie Wheeler, MD

Duane White

Charlotte Williams

Donald Williams

Julie Williams, Teacher

Karlyn Williams, Landscape Designer

Connie Wilson, Winery Admin Ass't

Hardy Wilson

Jim Wilson

Joanne Wilson

Leonore Wilson

Barbara Winiarski

Julia Winiarski

Stephen Winiarski

Warren Winiarski, Arcadia Vineyards

Tobe Wolf

Ross Workman

Ken Woytisek, Professor

Patricia Wyman, Teacher

Joanne Yates, Editor, Writer, volunteer

Christie Young

Lowell Young, Retired Biology Teacher

John and Rue Ziegler

Arleen Zwetsloot

Hilary Zunin


 

Don't see your name? Click here to sign on!